"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Neill Sheridan >>

Neill Sheridan

+ Played in Major Leagues 1948-1948
Biography Data
Positions: H
Proper Name: Neill Rawlins Sheridan
Nickname(s): Wild Horse
Born: November 20, 1921 (93.324)
Place Sacramento, California
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Sacramento Charter (Sacramento,CA)
College: University of San Francisco
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 19,1948 (26.303)
TBC Player ID:17930
Update this Profile
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Neill Sheridan player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1948Boston Red SoxALMLB23bos26 210000000001000.000.000.0000.000.000-----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)21000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
MLB: Average per 162 Games162810000000008100000.000.000.0000.000.000------081
Boston Red Sox (1 seasons)21000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.