TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> O >> Nate Oliver >> Jobs in Baseball

Nate Oliver

+ Played in Major Leagues 1963-1969


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed69Power31Contact55XBH35RBIs23Runs57Hitting44Durability32Team.517Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-291, SS-50, 3B-2, OF-1
Proper Name: Nathaniel Oliver
Nickname(s): Peewee
Born: December 13, 1940 (75.363)
Place St. Petersburg, Florida
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Gibbs (St. Petersburg,FL)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 9,1963 (22.117)
TBC Player ID:16141
Career Activity
Organizations:LAN, SFN, CHN, NYA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Nate Oliver player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Nate Oliver
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1988RenoA+Manager39103.2754  
    1989Arizona AngelsRkManager2035.3646  
    1990Palm SpringsA+Manager6280.4374  
    1991Palm SpringsA+Manager6571.4783  
    1993MidlandAAHitting Coach6768.4963  
    1994AlbuquerqueAAAHitting Coach8356.5971League Champions
    1995San AntonioAAHitting Coach6472.4714  
    1998Arizona CubsRkManager2926.5274  
    1999DaytonaA+Manager6375.4574  
    2000Chicago CubsMLBRoving Infield Instructor6597.4016  
    2003SaskatoonIndManager2215.5952  
    2006Chicago White SoxMLBOrganizational Bunting Instructor9072.5563  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.