TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> O >> Nate Oliver >>

Nate Oliver

+ Played in Major Leagues 1963-1969


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed69Power31Contact55XBH35RBIs23Runs57Hitting44Durability32Team.517Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-291, SS-50, 3B-2, OF-1
Proper Name: Nathaniel Oliver
Nickname(s): Peewee
Born: December 13, 1940 (75.362)
Place St. Petersburg, Florida
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Gibbs (St. Petersburg,FL)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 9,1963 (22.117)
TBC Player ID:16141
Career Activity
Organizations:LAN, SFN, CHN, NYA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Nate Oliver player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.