Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> O >> Nate Oliver >>

Nate Oliver

+ Played in Major Leagues 1963-1969
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-291, SS-50, 3B-2, OF-1
Proper Name: Nathaniel Oliver
Nickname(s): Peewee
Born: December 13, 1940 (74.234)
Place St. Petersburg, Florida
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Gibbs (St. Petersburg,FL)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 9,1963 (22.117)
TBC Player ID:16141
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:LAN, SFN, CHN, NYA
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
59 19 47 29 2
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Nate Oliver player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1963Los Angeles DodgersNLMLB29lan2b22 163
*Loading* (click to close)
2339
*Loading* (click to close)
2
*Loading* (click to close)
3
*Loading* (click to close)
1
*Loading* (click to close)
93413
*Loading* (click to close)
25
*Loading* (click to close)
1
*Loading* (click to close)
001
*Loading* (click to close)
3
*Loading* (click to close)
.239.298.307605.067.141.2751.92163.050178
1964Los Angeles DodgersNLMLB29lan2b23 321
*Loading* (click to close)
2878
*Loading* (click to close)
9
*Loading* (click to close)
00217431
*Loading* (click to close)
57
*Loading* (click to close)
06
*Loading* (click to close)
4
*Loading* (click to close)
1
*Loading* (click to close)
11
*Loading* (click to close)
.243.309.271580.028.134.2941.84--87357
1965Los Angeles DodgersNLMLB29lan2b24 1
*Loading* (click to close)
31
*Loading* (click to close)
00001000001
*Loading* (click to close)
001.0001.0001.0002000.0001.0001.000----12
1966Los Angeles DodgersNLMLB29lan2b25 119
*Loading* (click to close)
1723
*Loading* (click to close)
2
*Loading* (click to close)
0033313
*Loading* (click to close)
17
*Loading* (click to close)
1
*Loading* (click to close)
2
*Loading* (click to close)
4
*Loading* (click to close)
1
*Loading* (click to close)
4
*Loading* (click to close)
.193.276.210486.017.126.2231.31--25138
1967Los Angeles DodgersNLMLB17lan2b-ss26 232
*Loading* (click to close)
1855
*Loading* (click to close)
6
*Loading* (click to close)
2
*Loading* (click to close)
073213
*Loading* (click to close)
50
*Loading* (click to close)
2
*Loading* (click to close)
02
*Loading* (click to close)
07
*Loading* (click to close)
.237.283.280563.043.103.3023.85--65249
1968San Francisco GiantsNLMLB29sfn2b-ss27 73
*Loading* (click to close)
313
*Loading* (click to close)
2
*Loading* (click to close)
001011
*Loading* (click to close)
13
*Loading* (click to close)
002
*Loading* (click to close)
00.178.189.205394.027.027.21713.00--1576
1969New York YankeesALMLB21nya28 1
*Loading* (click to close)
000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
1969Chicago CubsNLMLB15chn2b28 44
*Loading* (click to close)
157
*Loading* (click to close)
3
*Loading* (click to close)
01
*Loading* (click to close)
4011
*Loading* (click to close)
10
*Loading* (click to close)
1
*Loading* (click to close)
03
*Loading* (click to close)
01
*Loading* (click to close)
.159.196.295491.136.136.18210.0044.01349
1988RenoCalifA+--4723.81100000000000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB Totals (7 Seasons)4109541072162452451715721725816326.226.283.268551.042.119.2732.39477.02561050
MLB: Average per 162 Games162377428592118762868236110.226.283.268551.042.119.2732.39477.0101415
Minor League Totals (1 seasons)11000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
A+ (1 seasons)11000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
Los Angeles Dodgers (5 seasons)329836891961951401713701494811325.234.296.273569.038.127.2832.13836.0228924
San Francisco Giants (1 seasons)367331320010111300200.178.189.205394.027.027.21713.00--1576
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)444415730140111010301.159.196.295491.136.136.18210.0044.01349
New York Yankees (1 seasons)11000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1963Los Angeles DodgersNLMLB2B57 109112926.961--34.89
1963Los Angeles DodgersNLMLBSS2 22001.000--18.00
 
1964Los Angeles DodgersNLMLB2B98 1942471544.967--40.50
1964Los Angeles DodgersNLMLBSS1 0000.000--0.00
 
1965Los Angeles DodgersNLMLB2B2 21001.000--13.50
 
1966Los Angeles DodgersNLMLB2B68 99114522.977--28.19
1966Los Angeles DodgersNLMLB3B1 0010.000--0.00
1966Los Angeles DodgersNLMLBSS2 0000.000--0.00
 
1967Los Angeles DodgersNLMLB2B39 7372413.973--33.46
1967Los Angeles DodgersNLMLBSS32 5185822.944--38.25
1967Los Angeles DodgersNLMLBOF1 10001.000--9.00
 
1968San Francisco GiantsNLMLB2B14 1839310.950--36.64
1968San Francisco GiantsNLMLB3B1 02001.000--18.00
1968San Francisco GiantsNLMLBSS13 71771.774--16.62
 
1969Chicago CubsNLMLB2B13 2231091.000--36.69
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B291051761636124.969--35.04
 MLB3B200210.667--9.00
 MLBSS500601041523.916--29.52
 MLBOF1010001.000--9.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.