2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Nap Lajoie >>

Nap Lajoie HOF

+ Played in Major Leagues 1896-1916


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed64Power39Contact51XBH65RBIs47Runs45Hitting93Durability83Team.478Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-2035, 1B-286, SS-73, OF-26, 3B-21
Proper Name: Napoleon Lajoie
Nickname(s): Larry
Born: September 5, 1874
Place Woonsocket, Rhode Island
Death February 7, 1959 (84.155)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 12,1896 (21.341)
TBC Player ID:14038
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, PHA, CLE,


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Nap Lajoie player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1896Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB1B39 36311227.995--86.31
 
1897Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB1B108 1079371845.984--93.00
1897Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB3B2 12001.000--13.50
1897Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBOF19 37620.956--20.37
 
1898Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB1B1 71011.000--72.00
1898Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB2B146 4424064659.949--52.27
 
1899Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB2B67 2242312239.954--61.12
1899Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBOF5 121001.000--23.40
 
1900Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB2B102 2873413069.954--55.41
1900Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB3B1 0000.000--0.00
 
1901Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB2B119 3953813260.960--58.69
1901Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBSS12 354323.975--58.50
 
1902Cleveland BronchosALMLB2B86 2702831549.974--57.87
1902Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB2B1 23001.000--45.00
 
1903Cleveland NapsALMLB1B1 110001.000--99.00
1903Cleveland NapsALMLB2B122 3664023661.955--56.66
1903Cleveland NapsALMLB3B1 15001.000--54.00
 
1904Cleveland NapsALMLB1B2 201001.000--94.50
1904Cleveland NapsALMLB2B95 2722552142.962--49.93
1904Cleveland NapsALMLBSS44 861301710.927--44.18
 
1905Cleveland NapsALMLB1B5 502021.000--93.60
1905Cleveland NapsALMLB2B59 148177325.991--49.58
 
1906Cleveland NapsALMLB2B130 3544152176.973--53.24
1906Cleveland NapsALMLB3B15 204053.923--36.00
1906Cleveland NapsALMLBSS7 152422.951--50.14
 
1907Cleveland NapsALMLB1B9 951111.991--106.00
1907Cleveland NapsALMLB2B128 3144612586.969--54.49
 
1908Cleveland NapsALMLB1B1 105001.000--135.00
1908Cleveland NapsALMLB2B156 4505383778.964--57.00
 
1909Cleveland NapsALMLB1B8 893051.000--103.50
1909Cleveland NapsALMLB2B120 2823732855.959--49.13
 
1910Cleveland NapsALMLB1B10 114823.984--109.80
1910Cleveland NapsALMLB2B149 3874192860.966--48.68
 
1911Cleveland NapsALMLB1B41 38816417.990--88.68
1911Cleveland NapsALMLB2B37 91931016.948--44.76
 
1912Cleveland NapsALMLB1B20 17112313.984--82.35
1912Cleveland NapsALMLB2B97 2412492149.959--45.46
 
1913Cleveland NapsALMLB2B126 2793632059.970--45.86
 
1914Cleveland NapsALMLB1B31 30018522.985--92.32
1914Cleveland NapsALMLB2B80 1872151745.959--45.23
 
1915Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB1B5 49310.981--93.60
1915Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB2B110 2513322361.962--47.70
1915Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB3B2 46011.000--45.00
1915Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBSS10 143225.958--41.40
 
1916Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB1B5 52711.983--106.20
1916Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB2B105 2543251661.973--49.63
1916Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBOF2 10001.000--4.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B2860279813537137.988--92.30
 MLB2B20350549662624511050.963--52.00
 MLB3B210265354.940--33.86
 MLBSS7301502292320.943--46.73
 MLBOF26050720.966--19.73

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.