"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Nap Lajoie >> Jobs in Baseball

Nap Lajoie HOF

+ Played in Major Leagues 1896-1916
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-2035, 1B-286, SS-73, OF-26, 3B-21
Proper Name: Napoleon Lajoie
Nickname(s): Larry
Born: September 5, 1874
Place Woonsocket, Rhode Island
Death February 7, 1959
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 12,1896 (21.341)
TBC Player ID:14038
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, PHA, CLE,

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Nap Lajoie player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Nap Lajoie
    1905Cleveland NapsMLBManager5657.4945 
    1906Cleveland NapsMLBManager8964.5823 
    1907Cleveland NapsMLBManager8567.5594 
    1908Cleveland NapsMLBManager9064.5842 
    1909Cleveland NapsMLBManager5757.4646 

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.