Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Mutt Wilson >>

Mutt Wilson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1920-1920
Biography Data
Positions: P-3
Proper Name: William Clarence Wilson
Nickname(s): Mutt or Lank
Born: July 20, 1896
Place Kiser, North Carolina
Death August 31, 1962
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 167 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 11,1920 (24.053)
TBC Player ID:19796
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:DET
Relationship(s):
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Mutt Wilson player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1920Detroit TigersALMLB-det23 113.4632100013.0121050540001.318.310.003.462.770.80
MLB Totals (1 seasons)113.4632100013121050540001.318.310.003.462.770.80
MLB: Average per 162 Games14143.4641271400017716313668068540001.318.310.003.462.770.80
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)113.4632100013121050540001.318.310.003.462.770.80
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1920Detroit TigersALMLB-detp23 34010001000101 .250.250.250500.000.000.333----15
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)34010001000100100.250.250.250500.000.000.333----15
MLB: Average per 162 Games1622160540005400054005400.250.250.250500.000.000.333----54270
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)34010001000100100.250.250.250500.000.000.333----15
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1920Detroit TigersALMLBP3130000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP3130000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.