Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Mudcat Grant >> Jobs in Baseball

Mudcat Grant AS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1958-1971


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts29Walks61Hittable56SO/BB46vsPower56Hitting58Durability91Team.523Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-571
Proper Name: James Timothy Grant
Nickname(s): Jim
Born: August 13, 1935 (82.102)
Place Lacoochee, Florida
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 186 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Moore Academy (Dade City,FL)
College: Florida A&M University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 17,1958 (22.248)
TBC Player ID:12093
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE, MIN, LAN, MON, SLN, OAK, PIT
Relationship(s):


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Mudcat Grant player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Mudcat Grant
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1985DurhamA+Pitching Coach6674.4712  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me