"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Mudcat Grant >>

Mudcat Grant AS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1958-1971
Biography Data
Positions: P-571
Proper Name: James Timothy Grant
Nickname(s): Jim
Born: August 13, 1935 (80.104)
Place Lacoochee, Florida
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 186 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Moore Academy (Dade City,FL)
College: Florida A&M University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 17,1958 (22.248)
TBC Player ID:12093
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE, MIN, LAN, MON, SLN, PIT, OAK

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Mudcat Grant player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Mudcat Grant
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.