Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Milt Watson >>

Milt Watson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1916-1919
Biography Data
Positions: P-90
Proper Name: Milton Wilson Watson
Nickname(s): Mule
Born: January 10, 1890
Place Flovilla, Georgia
Death April 10, 1962
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 26,1916 (26.197)
TBC Player ID:19447
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN, PHI
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
64 60 59 72
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Milt Watson player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1916St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln26 463.0618135250103.01095135333271001.389.520.262.882.360.82
1917St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln27 10133.5141205390161.11497463351451001.248.310.172.852.510.88
1918Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phi28 573.4323116080112.21265143136294101.4410.070.082.882.320.81
1919Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phi29 245.1784302047.0513027319122001.499.770.573.642.300.63
MLB Totals (4 seasons)21303.579048195240424435206168101391138101.359.230.212.952.400.81
MLB: Average per 162 Games10153.5744249212020921410283568564001.359.230.212.952.400.81
St. Louis Cardinals (2 seasons)14193.34593310514026425812598684722001.308.800.202.862.450.86
Philadelphia Phillies (2 seasons)7113.943115901001601778170455416101.459.960.233.092.310.75
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1916St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnp26 183207000100911 .219.242.219461.000.000.304----734
1917St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnp27 4151551001001500 .098.098.118216.020.020.139----651
1918Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phip28 234003000100901 .075.075.075150.000.000.097----341
1919Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phip29 81601000000400 .063.063.063124.000.000.083----116
MLB Totals (4 Seasons)9013951610030003710200.115.121.122243.007.007.157----17142
MLB: Average per 162 Games16225092920050006720400.115.121.122243.007.007.157----31256
St. Louis Cardinals (2 seasons)598351210020002410100.145.155.157312.012.012.203----1385
Philadelphia Phillies (2 seasons)31560400010001300100.071.071.071142.000.000.093----457
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1916St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP1810342651.8572.6215.00
 
1917St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP4116135522.9673.2412.73
 
1918Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP2311203121.9392.4912.13
 
1919Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP84701710.9443.2619.13
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP904237129104.9322.8913.60

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.