The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Milt Byrnes >> Transactions and Salaries

Milt Byrnes

+ Played in Major Leagues 1943-1945


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed50Power85Contact19XBH78RBIs35Runs48Hitting74Durability85Team.530Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-361, 1B-2
Proper Name: Milton John Byrnes
Nickname(s): Skippy
Born: November 15, 1916
Place St. Louis, Missouri
Death February 1, 1979 (62.078)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 170 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 21,1943 (26.157)
TBC Player ID:9515
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Milt Byrnes player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.