"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Mike Pasquella | Profile and Statistics

Mike Pasquella

+ Played in Major Leagues 1919-1919
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-1
Proper Name: Michael John Pasquella
Nickname(s): Toney
Born: November 7, 1898
Place Bridgeport, Connecticut
Death April 5, 1965
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 167 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Villanova University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 9,1919 (20.244)
TBC Player ID:16375
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, SLN

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Mike Pasquella player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1919Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phi1b20 1111000000000 1.0001.0001.0002000.000.0001.000----11
1919St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln20 1100000000100 .000.000.0000.000.000-----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)22110000000100000.500.500.5001000.000.0001.000----12
MLB: Average per 162 Games162162818100000008100000.500.500.5001000.000.0001.000----81162
Philadelphia Phillies (1 seasons)111100000000000001.0001.0001.0002000.000.0001.000----11
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)11000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1919Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB1B1 0000.000--0.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B100000.000--0.00

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.