TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Mike Pagliarulo >>

Mike Pagliarulo Pr team-8WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1984-1995


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed44Power73Contact44XBH77RBIs66Runs58Hitting43Durability69Team.539Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-1563, 1B-16, SS-4, DH-2, 2B-1
Proper Name: Michael Timothy Pagliarulo
Nickname(s): Pags
Born: March 15, 1960 (56.266)
Place Medford, Massachusetts
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 195 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School: Medford (Medford,MA)
College: University of Miami
Drafted: 1981 -- 6th round (155th overall) by New York Yankees (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:July 7,1984 (24.114)
TBC Player ID:16298
Career Activity
Prospect Ranks:[1983]NYA #8
Organizations:NYA, SDN, MIN, BAL, TEX


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Mike Pagliarulo player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.