2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Mike LaValliere >>

Mike LaValliere AW-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1984-1995


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed26Power36Contact89XBH37RBIs64Runs8Hitting64Durability43Team.527Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-1092, 3B-45, P-4, 2B-4, OF-1
Proper Name: Michael Eugene Lavalliere
Nickname(s): Smoky
Born: August 18, 1960 (56.041)
Place Charlotte, North Carolina
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 190 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School: Trinity (Manchester,NH)
College: University of Massachusetts-Lowell
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 9,1984 (24.022)
TBC Player ID:14151
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, SLN, PIT, CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Mike LaValliere player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Mike LaValliere
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History
    1987MLBNational League Gold GloveCatcherAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.