TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Mike Hargrove >>

Mike Hargrove AS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1974-1985


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed37Power49Contact84XBH41RBIs61Runs35Hitting83Durability76Team.482Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-1378, OF-167, DH-70
Proper Name: Dudley Michael Hargrove
Nickname(s): The Human Rain Delay
Born: October 26, 1949 (67.044)
Place Perryton, Texas
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 195 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Perryton (Perryton,TX)
College: Northwestern State University
Drafted: 1972 -- 25th round (572nd overall) by Texas Rangers (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:April 7,1974 (24.163)
TBC Player ID:12435
Career Activity
Organizations:TEX, SDN, CLE
Relationship(s):Father of Andy Hargrove



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Mike Hargrove player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.