TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> College >> GA >> Mike Gates | Profile and Statistics

Mike Gates

+ Recently active in College Baseball


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed49Power83Contact74XBH82RBIs91Runs53Hitting72Durability98Team.514Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B
Proper Name: Mike Gates
Nickname(s): Gator
Born: November 21, 1979 (37.014)
Place Canton, Michigan
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 230 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School: Flushing (Flushing,MI)
College: Central Michigan University
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:28819
Career Activity


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Mike Gates player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2000Central MichiganNCAACollege44fr20   57141294352742103031   .305.427.518945.213.433.3501.0320.173171
2001Central MichiganNCAACollege44so21   59202535791838215260   .282.429.455884.173.436.3661.1525.392254
2002Central MichiganMACCollege44jr22   5418251701609629452278034.385.531.6211152.236.549.4090.5220.2113245
2003Central MichiganMACCollege44sr23   53181485016244431393113037.276.432.453885.177.403.3090.7945.382236
NCAA (4 seasons)223706181220465281861561731492100611.312.457.510967.198.456.3590.8625.2360906


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.