The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Mike Garcia >>

Mike Garcia AS-3

+ Played in Major Leagues 1948-1961


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts66Walks64Hittable48SO/BB69vsPower48Hitting35Durability73Team.573Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-428
Proper Name: Edward Miguel Garcia
Nickname(s): The Big Bear
Born: November 17, 1923
Place San Gabriel, California
Death January 13, 1986 (62.057)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Visalia (Visalia,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:October 3,1948 (24.321)
TBC Player ID:11729
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE, CHA, WS2


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Mike Garcia player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Mike Garcia
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.