Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Recent MLB Deaths:   Earl Averill  -   Jim Fanning  -   Ollie Brown  -   Bobby Moore  -   Jose Capellan  -   Riccardo Ingram  -   Dick Mills
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Mike Garcia >>

Mike Garcia AS-3

+ Played in Major Leagues 1948-1961
Biography Data
Positions: P-428
Proper Name: Edward Miguel Garcia
Nickname(s): The Big Bear
Born: November 17, 1923
Place San Gabriel, California
Death January 13, 1986
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Visalia (Visalia,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:October 3,1948 (24.321)
TBC Player ID:11729
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE, CHA, WS2
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
83 79 76 85


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Mike Garcia player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.