Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Mike Donlin >> Transactions and Salaries

Mike Donlin WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1899-1914
Biography Data
Positions: OF-867, 1B-95, SS-4, P-4
Proper Name: Michael Joseph Donlin
Nickname(s): Turkey Mike
Born: May 30, 1878
Place Peoria, Illinois
Death September 24, 1933
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 170 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 19,1899 (21.050)
TBC Player ID:10824
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN, BLA, CIN, NY1, BSN, PIT
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
60 75 56 95 78
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Mike Donlin player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Traded by Braves to Pirates for Vin Campbell.
    Traded by Reds to Giants for Jimmy Sebring.
    Claimed on waivers by Phillies from Pirates.
    Purchased by Braves from Giants.

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.