2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Mike Donlin | Profile and Statistics

Mike Donlin WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1899-1914


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed68Power54Contact58XBH74RBIs51Runs53Hitting86Durability62Team.586Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-867, 1B-95, SS-4, P-4
Proper Name: Michael Joseph Donlin
Nickname(s): Turkey Mike
Born: May 30, 1878
Place Peoria, Illinois
Death September 24, 1933 (55.117)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 170 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 19,1899 (21.050)
TBC Player ID:10824
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN, BLA, CIN, NY1, BSN, PIT


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Mike Donlin player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1899St. Louis PerfectosNLMLBsln21 017.6331002015.115151311460001.898.800.598.223.520.43
1902Cincinnati RedsNLMLBcin24 000.001000101.01000000001.009.000.000.000.00--
MLB Totals (2 seasons)017.314100301616151311460001.889.000.567.883.380.43
MLB: Average per 162 Games0147.3154140041021821820417714190820001.889.000.567.883.380.43
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)017.803100201515151311460001.939.000.608.403.600.43
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)000.0010001011000000001.009.000.000.000.00--
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
1905New York GiantsWorld Series519451001202100000.263.333.3166496
Totals:World Series519451001202100000.263.333.3166496
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1899St. Louis PerfectosNLMLB1B13 116593.931--83.77
1899St. Louis PerfectosNLMLBSS3 2451.545--18.00
1899St. Louis PerfectosNLMLBOF51 967152.873--18.18
1899St. Louis PerfectosNLMLBP3 19011.000--30.00
 
1900St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB1B21 2094129.947--91.29
1900St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBOF47 99795.922--20.30
 
1901Baltimore OriolesALMLB1B47 43524919.981--87.89
1901Baltimore OriolesALMLBOF74 17912172.918--23.23
 
1902Cincinnati RedsNLMLBSS1 11001.000--18.00
1902Cincinnati RedsNLMLBOF32 59591.877--18.00
1902Cincinnati RedsNLMLBP1 0000.000--0.00
 
1903Cincinnati RedsNLMLB1B7 66533.959--91.29
1903Cincinnati RedsNLMLBOF118 20915254.900--17.08
 
1904Cincinnati RedsNLMLB1B6 55330.951--87.00
1904Cincinnati RedsNLMLBOF53 878141.872--16.13
1904New York GiantsNLMLBOF37 44141.918--10.95
 
1905New York GiantsNLMLBOF150 25017194.934--16.02
 
1906New York GiantsNLMLB1B1 101001.000--99.00
1906New York GiantsNLMLBOF29 39030.929--12.10
 
1908New York GiantsNLMLBOF155 2392161.977--15.10
 
1911Boston BravesNLMLBOF56 1178122.912--20.09
1911New York GiantsNLMLBOF3 10001.000--3.00
 
1912Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBOF62 102821.982--15.97
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B950891423634.963--88.39
 MLBSS403551.615--18.00
 MLBOF8670152110913524.924--16.92
 MLBP4019011.000--22.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.