Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Mickey Doolin >> Jobs in Baseball

Mickey Doolin

+ Played in Major Leagues 1905-1918


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed59Power52Contact66XBH70RBIs65Runs29Hitting49Durability87Team.513Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-1337, 2B-96
Proper Name: Michael Joseph Doolin
Nickname(s): Doc
Born: May 7, 1880
Place Ashland, Pennsylvania
Death November 1, 1951 (71.178)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Bucknell University , Villanova University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 14,1905 (24.342)
TBC Player ID:10839
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, CHN, NY1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Mickey Doolin player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Mickey Doolin
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1926Chicago CubsMLBAssistant Coach8272.5324  
    1927Chicago CubsMLBAssistant Coach8568.5564  
    1928Chicago CubsMLBAssistant Coach9163.5913  
    1929Chicago CubsMLBAssistant Coach9854.6451Lost World Series (Athletics)
    1930Cincinnati RedsMLBAssistant Coach5995.3837  
    1931Cincinnati RedsMLBAssistant Coach5896.3778  
    1932Cincinnati RedsMLBAssistant Coach6094.3908  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me