TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Mickey Doolin >>

Mickey Doolin

+ Played in Major Leagues 1905-1918


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed59Power56Contact49XBH70RBIs64Runs29Hitting49Durability87Team.513Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-1337, 2B-96
Proper Name: Michael Joseph Doolin
Nickname(s): Doc
Born: May 7, 1880
Place Ashland, Pennsylvania
Death November 1, 1951 (71.178)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Bucknell University , Villanova University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 14,1905 (24.342)
TBC Player ID:10839
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, CHN, NY1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Mickey Doolin player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Mickey Doolin
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.