TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Mauro Gozzo >>

Mauro Gozzo

+ Played in Major Leagues 1989-1994


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts25Walks58Hittable40SO/BB40vsPower40Hitting8Durability56Team.493Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-397
Proper Name: Mauro Paul Gozzo
Nickname(s): Goose
Born: March 7, 1966 (50.318)
Place New Britain, Connecticut
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 210 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Berlin (Berlin,CT)
College:
Drafted: 1984 -- 13th round (315th overall) by New York Mets (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:August 8,1989 (23.154)
TBC Player ID:12053
Career Activity
Organizations:NYN, KCA, TOR, CLE, MIN, CHN
Signed by:Len Zanke


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Mauro Gozzo player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.