Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> KA >> Matt Kaercher | Profile and Statistics

Matt Kaercher

+ No stats available for this player


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts42Walks68Hittable28SO/BB63vsPower28Hitting0Durability88Team.473Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-15
Proper Name: Matthew L. Kaercher
Nickname(s): Kracker
Born: January 2, 1980 (37.234)
Place Billings, Montana
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Billings West (Billings,MT)
College: United States Air Force Academy
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:30590
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Matt Kaercher player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1999Air ForceNCAACollegefr19   649.5820720 062.09175662548 1.8713.210.003.636.971.92
2000Air ForceNCAACollegeso20   6107.36211910 095.1155103782074 1.8414.630.001.896.993.70
2001Air ForceNCAACollege25jr21   467.34181220 172.110874593060 1.9113.440.003.737.472.00
2002Air ForceMWCCollege-sr22   7106.95191960 0110.0148103851543807 1.7412.111.233.526.551.86
2003GCL Red SoxGCLRk-bos232.4012.7060002013.174403100000.754.730.002.036.753.33
2003 SarasotaFSLA+16bos23-0.2023.3780003010.2764034100.945.910.002.533.371.33
2003 PortlandEastAA-bos23-1.80027.001000000.1311000009.0081.000.000.000.00--
Minor League Totals (1 seasons)033.381500050241711906141000.966.380.002.255.252.33
AA (1 seasons)00   1000000311000000           --
A+ (1 seasons)023.27800030117640341000.915.730.002.453.271.33
Rk (1 seasons)012.776000201374403100000.774.850.002.086.923.33
NCAA (4 seasons)23307.62785711001340502355288151182627001.8213.290.403.126.942.22
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2003Gulf Coast Red SoxGCLRkP6 23001.000--7.50
2003SarasotaFSLA+P8 12001.000--3.38
2003PortlandEastAAP1 0000.000--0.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAP100000.000--0.00
  A+P8012001.000--3.38
  RkP6023001.000--7.50


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me