"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:   Added 2016 All-Star Game Info -  San Diego's Petco Park will host the 2016 all-star game. Added to ASG summary listing.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Marv Felderman >> Transactions and Salaries

Marv Felderman

+ Played in Major Leagues 1942-1942
Biography Data
Positions: C-2
Proper Name: Marvin Wilfred Felderman
Nickname(s): Coonie
Born: December 20, 1915
Place Bellevue, Iowa
Death August 6, 2000
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 187 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 19,1942 (26.121)
TBC Player ID:11307
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Marv Felderman player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Purchased by Cubs from Nashville (Southern Association).

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.