Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Marty Walker | Profile and Statistics

Marty Walker

+ Played in Major Leagues 1928-1928
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Martin Van Buren Walker
Nickname(s): Buddy
Born: March 27, 1899
Place Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Death April 24, 1978
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 170 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 30,1928 (29.187)
TBC Player ID:19312
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Marty Walker player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1928Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phi29 01-110000 240030000-----0.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)01 1100000240030000     0.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games034 34340000068136001020000     0.00
Philadelphia Phillies (1 seasons)01 1100000240030000     0.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1928Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP100000.000--0.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP100000.000--0.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.