2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Marty Pattin >>

Marty Pattin AS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1968-1980


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts47Walks74Hittable55SO/BB69vsPower55Hitting14Durability65Team.504Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-475
Proper Name: Martin William Pattin
Nickname(s): Bulldog, Duck
Born: April 6, 1943 (73.176)
Place Charleston, Illinois
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Eastern Illinois University
Drafted: 1965 -- 7th round (127th overall) by California Angels (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:May 14,1968 (25.038)
TBC Player ID:16401
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CAL, SE1, MIL, BOS, KCA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Marty Pattin player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Marty Pattin
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.