"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Marty Herrmann | Profile and Statistics

Marty Herrmann

+ Played in Major Leagues 1918-1918


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.452Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Martin John Herrmann
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: January 10, 1893
Place Oldenburg, Indiana
Death September 11, 1956 (63.244)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 150 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 10,1918 (25.181)
TBC Player ID:12750
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Relationship(s):Grandfather of Ed Herrmann



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Marty Herrmann player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1918Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-bro25 000.001000101.00000100001.000.000.009.000.000.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)000.0010001010000100001.000.000.009.000.000.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games000.00680006806800006800001.000.000.009.000.000.00
Los Angeles Dodgers (1 seasons)000.0010001010000100001.000.000.009.000.000.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1918Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBP110000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP110000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.