TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Manuel Lee >>

Manuel Lee WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1985-1995


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed54Power23Contact50XBH18RBIs35Runs48Hitting57Durability54Team.526Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-797, 2B-445, 3B-32, DH-25, OF-1
Proper Name: Manuel Lora Lee
Nickname(s): Manny
Born: June 17, 1965 (51.168)
Place San Pedro de Macoris, Dominican Republic
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 166 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 10,1985 (19.297)
TBC Player ID:14213
Career Activity
Organizations:NYN, TOR, TEX, SLN
Signed by:Eddy Toledo


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Manuel Lee player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.