Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> AD >> Manuel Adams | Profile and Statistics

Manuel Adams

+ Played in Minors: Reached AA
Biography Data
Positions: OF-38, 1B-14, C-7
Proper Name: Manuel Clay Adams
Nickname(s): Rollo
Born: March 18, 1958 (57.163)
Place Fresno, California
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 185 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School: Merced (Merced,CA)
College: Fresno City College , Vanguard University of Southern California, San Diego State University
Drafted: 1980 -- 5th round (111st overall) by San Francisco Giants (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:70112
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SFN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
12 62 60 73 49
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Manuel Adams player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1980Great FallsPioRk-sfnof222.135118234060223111420210 .339.418.441859.102.220.3961.4359.052135
1980ShreveportTexAA-sfnof22-1.21850710101300114111 .200.226.280506.080.100.25014.0050.01454
1981ClintonMidwA-sfnof-1b231.6582022251603303233394500 .252.368.327695.074.243.3001.1867.366239
Minor League Totals (2 seasons)1113705210113065643487375210.273.366.357723.084.216.3251.5261.7132428
AA (1 seasons)185071010130011410110.200.226.280506.080.100.25014.0050.01454
A (1 seasons)5820222516033032333945000.252.368.327695.074.243.3001.1867.366239
Rk (1 seasons)3511823406022311142020100.339.418.441859.102.220.3961.4359.052135
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1980Great FallsPioRkC6 47420.962--76.50
1980Great FallsPioRkOF15 26030.897--15.60
1980ShreveportTexAAC1 10001.000--9.00
1980ShreveportTexAAOF4 21001.000--6.75
 
1981ClintonMidwA1B14 12810091.000--88.71
1981ClintonMidwAOF19 39240.911--19.42
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAC1010001.000--9.00
 AAOF4021001.000--6.75
 A1B14012810091.000--88.71
 AOF19039240.911--19.42
 RkC6047420.962--76.50
 RkOF15026030.897--15.60


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.