2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Malachi Kittridge | Profile and Statistics

Malachi Kittridge

+ Played in Major Leagues 1890-1906


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed22Power59Contact66XBH24RBIs50Runs24Hitting34Durability47Team.394Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-1196, P-1
Proper Name: Malachi Jeddidah Kittridge
Nickname(s): Jebediah
Born: October 12, 1869
Place Clinton, Massachusetts
Death June 23, 1928 (58.254)
Height/Weight: 5-7 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 19,1890 (20.189)
TBC Player ID:13796
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN, LS2, WSN, , WS1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Malachi Kittridge player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1896Chicago ColtsNLMLBchn26 005.401000101.22210100001.8010.800.005.400.000.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)004.5010001022210100001.509.000.004.500.000.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games004.50680006801361361366806800001.509.000.004.500.000.00
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)004.5010001022210100001.509.000.004.500.000.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1890Chicago ColtsNLMLBC96 458113349.944--53.53
 
1891Chicago ColtsNLMLBC79 38487305.940--53.66
 
1892Chicago ColtsNLMLBC69 36987265.946--59.48
 
1893Chicago ColtsNLMLBC70 26081224.939--43.84
 
1894Chicago ColtsNLMLBC51 20936204.925--43.24
 
1895Chicago ColtsNLMLBC59 1974864.976--37.37
 
1896Chicago ColtsNLMLBC64 251561212.962--43.17
1896Chicago ColtsNLMLBP1 0000.000--0.00
 
1897Chicago ColtsNLMLBC79 32475205.952--45.46
 
1898Louisville ColonelsNLMLBC86 258802010.944--35.37
 
1899Louisville ColonelsNLMLBC43 1325956.974--39.98
1899Washington NationalsNLMLBC43 14858113.949--43.12
 
1901Boston BeaneatersNLMLBC113 581136127.984--57.11
 
1902Boston BeaneatersNLMLBC72 3639995.981--57.75
 
1903Boston BeaneatersNLMLBC30 1604245.981--60.60
1903Washington Senators IALMLBC60 2387672.978--47.10
 
1904Washington Senators IALMLBC79 3469984.982--50.70
 
1905Washington Senators IALMLBC76 323113108.978--51.63
 
1906Cleveland NapsALMLBC5 14110.937--27.00
1906Washington Senators IALMLBC22 1061771.946--50.32
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC119605121136326499.961--48.79
 MLBP100000.000--0.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.