Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> J >> Lyle Judy | Profile and Statistics

Lyle Judy

+ Played in Major Leagues 1935-1935
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-5
Proper Name: Lyle Leroy Judy
Nickname(s): Punch
Born: November 15, 1913
Place Lawrenceville, Illinois
Death January 15, 1991
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 150 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: DuPont Manual (Louisville,KY)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 17,1935 (21.306)
TBC Player ID:13518
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Lyle Judy player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1935St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB10sln2b21811200000222012.000.154.000154.000.364.0001.00--014
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)811200000202200102.000.154.000154.000.364.0001.00--014
MLB: Average per 162 Games162223410000041041410020041.000.154.000154.000.364.0001.00--0284
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)811200000202200102.000.154.000154.000.364.0001.00--014
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1935St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB2B5 97021.000--28.80
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B5097021.000--28.80

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.