2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Luther Harvel >>

Luther Harvel

+ Played in Major Leagues 1928-1928


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed61Power34Contact22XBH48RBIs15Runs38Hitting30Durability26Team.403Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-39
Proper Name: Luther Raymond Harvel
Nickname(s): Red
Born: September 30, 1905
Place Cambria, Illinois
Death April 10, 1986 (80.192)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 31,1928 (22.304)
TBC Player ID:12527
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Luther Harvel player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1928Cleveland IndiansALMLBOF39 86650.948--21.23
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF39086650.948--21.23

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.