Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Luther Bonin | Profile and Statistics

Luther Bonin

+ Played in Major Leagues 1913-1913
Biography Data
Positions: OF
Proper Name: Ernest Luther Bonin
Nickname(s): Bonnie
Born: January 13, 1888
Place Green Hill, Indiana
Death January 3, 1965
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 178 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 13,1913 (25.091)
TBC Player ID:8991
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Luther Bonin player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1913St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla25 1100000000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)11000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB: Average per 162 Games162162000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0162
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)11000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.