"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:  2015 Coaching Staffs -  Added 2015 Coaching Staffs for MLB, Minors and Division I College. Indy Leagues to come later.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Lucky Wright >>

Lucky Wright

+ Played in Major Leagues 1909-1909
Biography Data
Positions: P-5
Proper Name: William Simmons Wright
Nickname(s): William The Red or Deacon
Born: February 21, 1880
Place Tontogany, Ohio
Death July 6, 1941
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 178 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 18,1909 (29.057)
TBC Player ID:19950
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Lucky Wright player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1909Cleveland NapsALMLB-cln29043.2154301028.02116100751001.006.750.002.251.610.71
MLB Totals (1 seasons)043.21543010282116100751001.006.750.002.251.610.71
MLB: Average per 162 Games0303.2138302308021215912176053388001.006.750.002.251.610.71
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)043.21543010282116100751001.006.750.002.251.610.71
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1909Cleveland NapsALMLB-clnp295700000000 00 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----07
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)5700000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----07
MLB: Average per 162 Games162227000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0227
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)5700000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----07
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1909Cleveland NapsALMLBP52801010.9093.2118.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP52801010.9093.2118.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.