"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Lou Scoffic >>

Lou Scoffic

+ Played in Major Leagues 1936-1936
Biography Data
Positions: OF-3
Proper Name: Louis Scoffic
Nickname(s): Weaser
Born: May 20, 1913
Place Herrin, Illinois
Death August 28, 1997
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 182 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 16,1936 (22.331)
TBC Player ID:17764
Update this Profile
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Lou Scoffic player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1936St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB31slnof23 47230002012000.429.500.429929.000.143.6002.00--38
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)47230002001200000.429.500.429929.000.143.6002.00--38
MLB: Average per 162 Games162284811220008100418100000.429.500.429929.000.143.6002.00--122324
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)47230002001200000.429.500.429929.000.143.6002.00--38
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1936St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBOF3 7010.875--21.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF307010.875--21.00

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.