Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Lou Polli >> Transactions and Salaries

Lou Polli

+ Played in Major Leagues 1932-1944


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts4Walks14Hittable17SO/BB3vsPower17Hitting0Durability20Team.422Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-24
Proper Name: Louis Americo Polli
Nickname(s): Crip
Born: July 9, 1901
Place Barre, Vermont
Death December 19, 2000 (99.163)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Spaulding (Barre,VT)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 18,1932 (30.283)
TBC Player ID:16705
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA, NY1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Lou Polli player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me