TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Lore Bader >> Transactions and Salaries

Lore Bader

+ Played in Major Leagues 1912-1918

Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts60Walks16Hittable22SO/BB27vsPower22Hitting0Durability15Team.625Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-22
Proper Name: Lore Verne Bader
Nickname(s): King
Born: April 27, 1888
Place Bader, Illinois
Death June 2, 1973 (85.036)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 30,1912 (24.156)
TBC Player ID:8355
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:NY1, BOS

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Lore Bader player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.