Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Lore Bader >> Jobs in Baseball

Lore Bader

+ Played in Major Leagues 1912-1918
Biography Data
Positions: P-22
Proper Name: Lore Verne Bader
Nickname(s): King
Born: April 27, 1888
Place Bader, Illinois
Death June 2, 1973
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 30,1912 (24.156)
TBC Player ID:8355
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:NY1, BOS
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Lore Bader player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Lore Bader
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1926Boston BravesMLBAssistant Coach6686.4347 

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.