Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Recent MLB Deaths:   Fred Gladding  -   Earl Averill  -   Jim Fanning  -   Bobby Moore  -   Jose Capellan  -   Riccardo Ingram  -   Dick Mills
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Lore Bader >>

Lore Bader

+ Played in Major Leagues 1912-1918
Biography Data
Positions: P-22
Proper Name: Lore Verne Bader
Nickname(s): King
Born: April 27, 1888
Place Bader, Illinois
Death June 2, 1973
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 30,1912 (24.156)
TBC Player ID:8355
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:NY1, BOS
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Lore Bader player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1912New York GiantsNLMLB-ny124200.9021100010.09210631001.508.100.005.402.700.50
1917Boston Red SoxALMLB-bos29202.351510012138.1481410118141001.7211.270.234.233.290.78
1918Boston Red SoxALMLB-bos30133.3354211027.0261310112100001.418.670.334.003.330.83
MLB Totals (3 seasons)532.522263113175832921236272001.599.960.244.323.240.75
MLB: Average per 162 Games1272.525315723221822027051587665001.599.960.244.323.240.75
Boston Red Sox (2 seasons)332.772052113165742720230241001.6010.250.284.153.320.80
San Francisco Giants (1 seasons)200.90211000109210631001.508.100.005.402.700.50
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1912New York GiantsNLMLB-ny1p242300000000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
1917Boston Red SoxALMLB-bosp29151013000100011 .300.364.300664.000.000.300----312
1918Boston Red SoxALMLB-bosp305901000000300 .111.111.111222.000.000.167----19
MLB Totals (3 Seasons)2222140001000310100.182.217.182399.000.000.211----424
MLB: Average per 162 Games16216272900070002270700.182.217.182399.000.000.211----29177
Boston Red Sox (2 seasons)2019140001000310100.211.250.211461.000.000.250----421
San Francisco Giants (1 seasons)23000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1912New York GiantsNLMLBP21013001.0003.6018.00
 
1917Boston Red SoxALMLBP153811511.9413.799.60
 
1918Boston Red SoxALMLBP5271210.7501.005.40
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP227532021.9202.769.41

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.