Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:  2015 Coaching Staffs -  Added 2015 Coaching Staffs for MLB, Minors and Division I College. Indy Leagues to come later.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Logan Drake | Profile and Statistics

Logan Drake

+ Played in Major Leagues 1922-1924
Biography Data
Positions: P-10
Proper Name: Logan Gaffney Drake
Nickname(s): L.G.
Born: December 26, 1900
Place Spartanburg, South Carolina
Death June 1, 1940
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 21,1922 (21.269)
TBC Player ID:10899
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Logan Drake player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1922Cleveland IndiansALMLB-cle21003.001000003.04110210002.0012.000.006.003.000.50
1923Cleveland IndiansALMLB-cle22004.154000204.12220420001.384.150.008.314.150.50
1924Cleveland IndiansALMLB-cle230110.3251002011.118151301081002.4714.290.007.946.350.80
MLB Totals (3 seasons)017.58101004019241816016111002.1111.370.007.585.210.69
MLB: Average per 162 Games067.586260025011714811199099686002.1111.370.007.585.210.69
Cleveland Indians (3 seasons)017.58101004019241816016111002.1111.370.007.585.210.69
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1922Cleveland IndiansALMLB-clep2111000000000100 .000.000.0000.000.000-----01
1924Cleveland IndiansALMLB-clep2351000000000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)62000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
MLB: Average per 162 Games162540000000002700000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----054
Cleveland Indians (2 seasons)62000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1922Cleveland IndiansALMLBP130000.0000.000.00
 
1923Cleveland IndiansALMLBP440000.0000.000.00
 
1924Cleveland IndiansALMLBP5110210.6671.643.60
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP10180210.6671.001.80

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.