"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Limb McKenry | Profile and Statistics

Limb McKenry

+ Played in Major Leagues 1915-1916
Positions: P-27
Proper Name: Frank Gordon McKenry
Nickname(s): Big Pete
Born: August 13, 1888 in Piney Flats, Tennessee
Death November 1, 1956
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 205 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 27,1915 (27.014)
TBC Player ID:15155
Update this Profile
Organizations:CIN
Compare Stats:
Connect to Player:

Scouting Scores

control k-rating efficiency vsPower
66 64 80 76
Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Limb McKenry player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1915Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cin26552.9421115060110.1944336239371001.217.670.163.183.020.95
1916Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cin27114.3061001014.214870820001.508.590.004.911.230.25
MLB Totals663.10271250701251085143247391001.247.780.143.382.810.83
MLB: Average per 162 Games10103.104721901202181888975382682001.247.780.143.382.810.83
Cincinnati Reds (2 seasons)663.10271250701251085143247391001.247.780.143.382.810.83
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1915Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cinp262133450201021003 .152.200.273473.121.182.2175.00--938
1916Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cinp276502020200100 .400.4001.2001600.800.800.500----65
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)27384704030021100300.184.225.395620.211.263.2595.50--1543
MLB: Average per 162 Games1622282442024018001266001800.184.225.395620.211.263.2595.50--90258
Cincinnati Reds (2 seasons)27384704030021100300.184.225.395620.211.263.2595.50--1543
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1915Cincinnati RedsNLMLBP2111033623.9513.1916.71
 
1916Cincinnati RedsNLMLBP61404001.0002.576.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2712434023.9563.1214.33

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.