2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Lew Groh | Profile and Statistics

Lew Groh

+ Played in Major Leagues 1919-1919


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.257Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-1
Proper Name: Lewis Carl Groh
Nickname(s): Silver
Born: October 16, 1883
Place Rochester, New York
Death October 20, 1960 (77.004)
Height/Weight: / Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 2,1919 (35.291)
TBC Player ID:12200
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA
Relationship(s):Brother of Heinie Groh



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Lew Groh player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1919Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB3B1 01001.000--9.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB3B1001001.000--9.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.