2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Lew Flick >>

Lew Flick

+ Played in Major Leagues 1943-1944


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed99Power1Contact16XBH10RBIs16Runs14Hitting7Durability6Team.393Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-7
Proper Name: Lewis Miller Flick
Nickname(s): Noisy
Born: February 18, 1915
Place Bristol, Tennessee
Death December 7, 1990 (75.292)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 155 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 28,1943 (28.222)
TBC Player ID:11458
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Lew Flick player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1943Philadelphia Blue JaysNLMLBOF1 30001.000--27.00
 
1944Philadelphia Blue JaysNLMLBOF6 90001.000--13.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF70120001.000--15.43

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.