Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Les Willis >>

Les Willis

+ Played in Major Leagues 1947-1947
Biography Data
Positions: P-22
Proper Name: Lester Evans Willis
Nickname(s): Wimpy, Lefty
Born: January 17, 1908
Place Nacogdoches, Texas
Death January 22, 1982
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 195 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 28,1947 (39.102)
TBC Player ID:19748
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Les Willis player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.