Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Les Peden >>

Les Peden

+ Played in Major Leagues 1953-1953


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed46Power70Contact74XBH59RBIs71Runs54Hitting52Durability6Team.500Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-8
Proper Name: Leslie Earl Peden
Nickname(s): Gooch
Born: September 17, 1923 (94.007)
Place Azle, Texas
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 212 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Texas A&M University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 17,1953 (29.213)
TBC Player ID:16438
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Les Peden player pages for $10 for a year.
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me