Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Leon Carlson | Profile and Statistics

Leon Carlson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1920-1920
Biography Data
Positions: P-3
Proper Name: Leon Alton Carlson
Nickname(s): Swede
Born: February 17, 1895
Place Jamestown, New York
Death September 15, 1961
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 31,1920 (25.103)
TBC Player ID:9647
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Leon Carlson player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1920Washington Senators IALMLB-ws125 003.6530002012.114751230001.3010.220.731.462.191.50
MLB Totals (1 seasons)003.753000201214751230001.3310.500.751.502.251.50
MLB: Average per 162 Games003.75680004502723171591132345680001.3310.500.751.502.251.50
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)003.753000201214751230001.3310.500.751.502.251.50
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1920Washington Senators IALMLB-ws1p25 36010000000300 .167.167.167334.000.000.333----16
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)36010000000300000.167.167.167334.000.000.333----16
MLB: Average per 162 Games162324054000000016200000.167.167.167334.000.000.333----54324
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)36010000000300000.167.167.167334.000.000.333----16
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1920Washington Senators IALMLBP31202001.0001.506.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP31202001.0001.506.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.