TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Leo Durocher >>

Leo Durocher AS-3HOFWS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1925-1945


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed53Power39Contact48XBH43RBIs47Runs39Hitting47Durability63Team.523Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-1509, 2B-98, 3B-1
Proper Name: Leo Ernest Durocher
Nickname(s): The Lip
Born: July 27, 1905
Place West Springfield, Massachusetts
Death October 7, 1991 (86.072)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:October 2,1925 (20.067)
TBC Player ID:10993
Career Activity
Organizations:NYA, CIN, SLN, BRO


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Leo Durocher player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Leo Durocher
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.