Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Lee Rogers >>

Lee Rogers

+ Played in Major Leagues 1938-1938


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts49Walks25Hittable54SO/BB29vsPower54Hitting0Durability52Team.527Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-26
Proper Name: Lee Otis Rogers
Nickname(s): Buck, Lefty
Born: October 8, 1913
Place Tuscaloosa, Alabama
Death November 23, 1995 (82.046)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School:
College: University of Alabama
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 27,1938 (24.201)
TBC Player ID:17303
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS, BRO


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Lee Rogers player pages for $10 for a year.
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me