The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Lee Richard >>

Lee Richard #1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1971-1976


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed69Power31Contact53XBH41RBIs27Runs80Hitting39Durability26Team.490Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-98, OF-62, 2B-41, 3B-38, DH-10
Proper Name: Lee Edward Richard
Nickname(s): Bee Bee
Born: September 18, 1948 (67.286)
Place Lafayette, Louisiana
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Southern University
Drafted: 1970 -- 1st round (6th overall) by Chicago White Sox (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:April 7,1971 (22.201)
TBC Player ID:17106
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA, SLN, PIT
Relationship(s):


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Lee Richard player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.
  • Batting Feats and Milestones for Lee Richard
    Game DateTeamOppResultABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPC-G#Notes
    CHAOAKW 6-5 @OAK412000101010000011st career game, 1st career hit, 1st career RBI
    CHAWS2W 3-1 @WS24020000100000000211st career stolen base
    CHAMINW 18-8 @MIN4421001002200000514 runs scored
    CHACALL 3-12 vs CAL5121011000000001561st career home run

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.